Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical Neem tree which is also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil is used for many different conditions for a wide range of purposes. It contains many ingredients which are highly beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients are fatty acids, limonoids, vitamin E, calcium, antioxidants.
Scientists also performed many tests to check the results of Neem Oil, and every time the results amazed them. The study was done on animals and as well as humans. Not only this, studies are still going on to test its other properties on humans and animals. Neem oil is usually easy to use and it is also inexpensive.
|Product Name||:||Neem Oil|
|Botanical Name||:||Azadirachta indica|
|Other Names||:||Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Stearic acid|
|Country of Origin||:||India|
|Color||:||it mostly varies from yellow to brown to red|
|Odor||:||It has dirt, garlic and musk odor to it.|
|Extraction Method||:||Cold pressing|
|Solubility||:||It is soluble in most oils and organic solvents.|
Neem oil has a rich history of herbal remedies around the world. Being rich in many therapeutical benefits, the oil of neem has been a popular remedy to many issues skin, hair and other health issues since ancient time.
Neem oil is amazing product with myriads of benefits. It is mostly used in skincare products, dental products, and hair care products. This oil extremely rich and contains heavy odor, and should be diluted accordingly. Neem oil usually solidifies at room temperature and can be liquefied at a temperature exceeding 85 degrees.
This rich oil has a lot of health and medicinal benefits. It is like nature's gift to your skin. It cures Dry skin and wrinkles, stimulates collagen production, reduce scars, heal wounds, treat acne, and minimize moles. Neem oil is very beneficial for hair as well. It treats your dry scalp, removes dandruff, promotes hair growth, etc.
Neem oil blends with other base and carrier oils.