Muskmelon Oil

Muskmelon Oil

Muskmelon is a species of melon which is cultivated in many verities. It also vary in shapes and sizes and can often weigh between 5 and 8 pounds. Muskmelon oil is rare and exquisite oil. It acts as humectants, also helps to retain moisture in the skin and provides vibrancy to lackluster skin. Muskmelon and watermelon seeds oil have many common properties. Muskmelon oil is also a wonderful addition to cosmetic products, personal care products, soaps, and many hair care products.

Muskmelon Essential Oils are easily absorbed by the skin, hence this is one of the best oil to add in serums, lotions, and hair and skin care products. Many people also prefer muskmelon oil in their facials as well.

Muskmelon oil is cultivated from the seeds of Honeydew and Cantaloupe melons, which were originated in Iran, but now are grown in India as well.

Product Name : Muskmelon Oil
Botanical Name : Cucumis Melo
Other Names : Mushmelon, Cantaloupe
Country of Origin : Iran
Color : it is clean to pale yellow in color
Odor : It has light, sweet and nutty aroma.
Extraction Method : Cold press method
Solubility : It is soluble in water.
History

The origin of the muskmelon plant has been strongly referred in south and east Africa. However, since 2000 years B.C., Muskmelon has been believed to be cultivated in China. Today, the plant and its fruit is grown across the globe.

Uses

Muskmelon is rich in Potassium and this has nutrient which controls blood pressure, it also controls heart strokes. Muskmelon is also a good source of Vitamin A, B and C, and it also has brilliant moisturizing properties. Muskmelon oil has light texture and it is widely used in skincare products, like lotions, serums and moisturizers. This oil is also beneficial for conditions like loss of appetite, weight loss, urinary tract infections, constipation, ulcer and acidity.

Therapeutic Benefits

Muskmelons have a wide range of nutrients in them which make it so special among other fruits. They are available in summers and have high content of water in them thus helping in weight loss, controls blood pressure, strengthens eyes, helps control diabetes, boosts immunity, relieves constipation, prevents kidney stones, etc.

Blends well with

Muskmelon blends well with many essential or carrier oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.