Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

According to Indian Ayurveda Moringa Oil has the power to cure and prevent 300 diseases. This plant grows in tropical and sub-tropical countries and can tolerate harsh environments. Its native home is India, but now it is rapidly spreading to almost all the parts of the world because of its great healing properties. According to scientists as well Moringa leaves has high nutritional values. The seed of this tree is harvested during the dry season when they are completely dry. Fully grown Moringa Oil contains 40% oil in them

Product Name : Moringa Oil
Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Other Names : Drumstick Tree, Horseradish tree, Ben oil tree
Country of Origin : Northern India
Color : It is light yellow in color
Odor : It smells like fresh leaves
Extraction Method : Cold press method
Solubility : It is 70% soluble in water and 70% soluble in alcohol.
History

Moringa leaves were considered medicinal herbs since 2000 B.C. It is native to Northern India, and the benefits of Moringa oil are the components of Ayurveda, a 5,000 year old system of healing that has its origin in the Vedic culture of India

Uses

Moringa Essential Oil is very rich in protein oil. It also has various medicinal properties. Moringa Essential Oil has its effect in almost all the sectors. It is very beneficial for skin, hair, diseases, etc. Since this is cold pressed its medicinal values are increased even more.

Therapeutic Benefits

Moringa Oil has proved itself innumerous times to possess amazing beneficial properties for skin, hair, and painful inflammation. It also promotes hair health, relieves common skin problems, helps control blood sugar levels, Protects the heart, helps improve liver and kidney health, also used as anti-ageing oil, fights acne and dark spots, fights dandruff and split ends, it also has vitamin c so it can also be used in cooking for better immunity.

Blends well with

This oil blends 70% with both water and alcohol.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.