Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernal of the ripe coconuts from the coconut palm tree found in the Tropical regions of the world.

Coconut Carrier Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excellent to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin. It has many beneficial effect on the body when consumed internally. It is a tonic of the heart, stomach, pancreas and skin. Coconut oil is found very effective to prevent various infections causing diseases like measles, herpes, urinary tract infections , ulcers, throat infections and influenza.

Scientific Name : Cocos nucifera
Country of Origin : tropical regions of the world
Colour and odor : Clear when liquid and white when solid with slight coconut scent
Extraction Method : The oilis extracted by cold compress of the kernels of the coconut fruit.
Uses

Coconut oil has various applications in food, medicine, and cosmetic industry. Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin. It also reduces protein loss when used in hair.The health benefits of coconut oil include cholesterol level control, weight loss, imrove digestion and regulate metabolism. The oil is useful in giving relief from kidney problems, diabetes, and cancer. It is beneficialin improving dental quality and bone strength

Coconut Carrier Oil can be used in making variety of products such as lip balms, lotions; body balms massage oils and cold process soaps. It is preferred oil in soap making because soap made with coconut oil becomes hard, and retains more water than those made with other essential oils. Coconut oil is also used in cosmetic manufacturing industries. Coconut oil is the best massage oil for body and hair. It is an effective moisturizer for all types of skin.

Coconut Carrier Oil helps in increasing the body’s metabolic rate by improving the functioning of the pancreas. This helps in burning more calories and lead to loss of weight.

When used in cooking the oil helps in the internal functions of the body. It helps to improve the digestive system and thus prevents many stomach related problems. The antimicrobial lipids, Lauric acid and capric acid that have antifungal properties help in preventing and even curing candida --a condition of the skin with pain and inflammation leading to cracks and peeling of the skin.

Blends well with

It is more soluble in hard water and salt water than other soaps allowing it to lather more easily.

Reviews:

“I add Coconut carrier oil at any given opportunity to my shampoo/moisturiser products for my very dry skin & hair & get superb results. I also use it alone for when my skin is extremely dry”.
- Brian White

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.