Bhindi/ Okra Carrier Oil

Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil is known for its various health advantages. It is natural oil which is effective for promoting digestive health and vision. This oil is good to enhance immunity. It is an excellent source of fiber and vitamins. This oil is effective to produce red blood cells in the body.

Product Name : Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil
Botanical Name : Abelmoschusesculentus
Other Names : Gumbo oil
Country of Origin : India
Color : It has a bright yellow colour
Odor : It has a sweet heavy scent
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction method
Components : Its major constituent such as linoleic main content, polyunsaturated fatty acids linoleic, unsaturated fatty acids oleic and others
Solubility : It is soluble with essential oils
History

Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil was originated in India in the 12th century BC. Since very long, this oil was used across the world in various countries such as North Africa, Ethiopia, Japan, Iran, Turkey, Thailand and other countries. This oil reached U.S. and Caribbean in the 1700s by the West African slaves. After that, it was brought to Western Europe.

Uses

Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil was extracted through solvent extraction method. This oil is an ideal substitute for cottonseed oil. This oil is extremely effective for improving digestive health and reducing fatigue. It is ideal to prevent stress and lowers cholesterol. This oil is effective to manage diabetes. This oil works well for increasing endurance levels.

Therapeutic benefits

It is a rich source of Vitamin B and C, folic acid, potassium, calcium and others which are all very good for health. This oil is highly cherished among people for its numerous health benefits. It has a great impact on hair growth and moisturizes dry scalp. To get rid of dandruff, this oil is highly suitable.

Blends well with

Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil easily blends well with carrot seed oil, Amyris oil, bergamot oil and other essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.