Babchi Seed Carrier Oil

Babchi seed carrier oil is one of the most used and famous oils in Ayurveda. This oil is extracted from the plant which is the part of the Fabaceae plant family. This oil is highly admired among people for its ability to effectively treat respiratory problems, teeth strengthening, skin diseases and bones problems. It is non-volatile terpenoid oil and is powerful to fight against bacterial infections. It is natural and highly effective oil, but it should be used according to doctor advice.

Product Name : Babchi seed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Psoraleacorylifolia
Other Names : Bavanchi seed oil
Country of Origin : India
Color : It has a reddish black colour
Odor : It has a characteristic nutty and sweet odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are α-elemene, bavachin, 6-prenylnaringenin, corylin, psoralidin, neobavaisoflavone and others
Solubility : It is soluble with other essential or carrier oils
History

It has been in used since 4000 years in Ayurveda. In ancient times, Babchi seed carrier oil was used for medicinal purposes around the world. It was originated in India. In China and Japan, it was recommended to improve bone strength, treat lower back pain, hair loss and other medicinal purposes.

Uses

This oil is the best to treat bone disorders, leprosy, intestinal worms, psoriasis and others. Babchi seed carrier oil is highly effective for the purification of blood and improves skin health.

Therapeutic benefits

Babchi seed carrier oil has different properties such as aphrodisiac, stimulant, cytotoxic, laxative, antioxidant, antibacterial, antifungal and others, that's why it is highly used in a variety of medicines. This oil has excellent health benefits and is used as a cardiac tonic.

Blends well with

Babchi seed carrier oil can blend with other essential oils such as lavender and others.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.