Avocado Carrier Oil

Avocado carrier oil is extracted from Persea Americana fruit by cold press method. This oil is an ideal edible oil which is highly used for cooking different kinds of dishes. It is also used for adding flavors to the different dishes. It is widely appreciated among the customers owing to its ability to reduce and prevent stretch marks. This oil is also effective to prevent under-eye dark circles. Apart from this, Avocado carrier oil finds its usefulness in cosmetic, food processing, beverage, and pharmaceutical industries.

Product Name : Avocado carrier oil
Botanical Name : Persea Americana
Other Names : Vegetable butter
Country of Origin : Mexico
Color : It has a yellow to dark green colour
Odor : It has a sweet nutty aroma
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Components : Its major constituents are protein, minerals, vitamin A, B1, B2, D and others
Solubility : It is soluble with other carrier oils
History

In the 17th century, Avocado carrier oil was brought into the European continent. Mainly, it comes from Mexicoby Spanish conquistadors. In the early times, the people of Mexico used it to treat diarrhea and reduce worms.

Uses

Avocado carrier oil is known for its anti-aging property. It is highly used in different cosmetic products such as lotions, creams and others. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B8, B9, D, E and K. It also has iron, zinc, copper, potassium, magnesium and others. This oil is known for its rich amount of monounsaturated acids. It is highly effective to be applying on hair and skin.

Therapeutic benefits

Avocado carrier oil works well for providing smooth skin. It strengthens and promotes the growth of hair. This oil is also known for its faster healing effects. It is perfect for applying on eczema-affected skin. This oil also moisturizes dry skin. It is an excellent anti-oxidant that works well against premature aging.

Blends well with

Avocado carrier oil blends well with other carrier oils such as almond, jojoba and others.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.