Argan Carrier Oil

Argan carrier oil has high medicinal values because it is effective to treat problems such as dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging skin care. This is added in scrubs, cleansers scalp conditioners, skin care creams and other related products. This oil is extracted from nuts of arganspinosa through cold pressed method. It is the perfect oil for increasing skin softness. This oil is good to be added in anti-aging skin care products.

Product Name : Argan Carrier Oil
Botanical Name : Arganiaspinosa
Other Names : Liquid gold
Country of Origin : Morocco
Color : It has pale yellow to golden yellow colour
Odor : It has a sweet smell
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Components : It has vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, C and E
Solubility : It is oil soluble.
History

Argan carrier oil used for healing ailments and beautifying skin by Phoenicians as early as 1550 B.C. In North African, Argan fruit was eaten by native goats. In 1510, Argan oil was introduced to Europe from Morocco. In the past couple of decades, it was used as a beauty secrets oil.

Uses

Argan carrier oil is ideal for hair growth and moisturizing hair. This oil is good for healing wounds. It is good for promoting moisture retention in the skin. This oil is also effective for emulsification purpose in the formation of soaps. This oil also has the cleansing property which is good for skin and hair.

Therapeutic benefits

Argan carrier oil is easily absorbed into the skin and also admired by the customers for its non-greasy moisturizing texture. This oil is perfect for reducing scars, wrinkles and stretch marks. It is best for soothing and nourishing dryness of the scalp and skin.

Blends well with

Argan carrier oil well blends with other carrier or essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.