Arachis Carrier Oil

Through the cold press method, it is extracted from peanut. This is highly consumed by people owing to its mild flavour, sweet taste and distinctive aroma. This oil is mainly admired for its therapeutic uses. It is rich in Vitamin A and good for making creams, lotions and other cosmetic products for providing smooth skin. Also, it works well for treating blackheads and acne. This oil is also used for cooking several kinds of dishes. Also, it is used for flavouring purpose. This oil is highly effective to maintain a healthy blood lipid profile. It provides relief from diarrhoea, digestive problems and constipation. Apart from this, this is used for massage purposes.

Product Name : Arachis carrier oil (Peanut)
Botanical Name : Arachishypogaea
Other Names : Groundnut oil
Country of Origin : India
Color : It has a yellow colour
Odor : It has a nutty aroma
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Components : It has Palmitic, linoleic, Arachidonic, Lignoceric and other fatty acids.
Solubility : It is completely soluble in light petroleum and slightly soluble in alcohol.
History

Peanut was originated in Brazil and came to the United States. In the 1890s, Arachis carrier oil (Peanut) was promoted by Alabama's Tuskegee Institute as the replacement of cotton crop. Italian immigrant started the process of making oil in the early 1900s.

Uses

Arachis carrier oil (Peanut) is highly admired for reducing the risk of cancer and boosting cognitive function. This oil is also ideal for strengthening the immune system and lowering blood pressure. It is highly demanded in food processing, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.

Therapeutic benefits

Arachis carrier oil (Peanut) is known for its numerous health advantages. It works effectively for reducing cholesterol levels and treating nervous system. This oil is also used for improving heart health.

Blends well with

Arachis carrier oil blends well with other essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.