Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe Vera gel is obtained from the pure aloe vera extract and contains gibberellins and auxin which are ideal for wound healing purposes. It is rich in antioxidants, vitamin A, and vitamin C. This gel is also cherished for its anti-inflammatory property. It is suitable to apply on the acne, dry skin, and sunburns. It is highly demanded in cosmetic, Ayurvedic, pharmaceutical industries. It is a natural gel which has high medicinal value. Aloe Vera gel is known for improving skin smoothness and treats canker sores. It also used for reducing dental plaque and accelerating the healing of burns.

Product Name : Aloe Vera gel
Botanical Name : Aloe barbadensis
Other Names : Burn Aloe
Country of Origin : India
Color : It has a clear colour
Odor : It has a characteristic odour
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Components : It has vitamins, sugars, saponins, enzymes, minerals, lignin and others
Solubility : It is not soluble in alcohol and water
History

Aloe Vera gel has a rich history and it is considered as one of the oldest plant. It was used by ancient Egyptians and Chinese for the treatment of fever and wounds.

Uses

Aloe Vera gel highly effective to treat small cuts, that's why it is used as an aftershave by men. It is best to provide smoothness to the skin. It can be applied on hair, face and skin. Known for its antioxidant property, this gel prevents the growth of bacteria that causes infection.

Therapeutic Properties

Aloe Vera gel is ideal for reducing inflammation throughout the body. It is effective for the treatment of muscles and joint pains. This gel is highly admired among customers for its anti-inflammatory property. This gel can directly be applied to the skin. It is good for moisturizing, soothing, and calming skin. This gel is good for reducing skin irritation and curing pimples.

Blends well with

Aloe Vera gel blends well with lavender, vetiver and other essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.