Extracted from the aloe plant extracts through cold pressed method, Aloe Vera carrier oil is agood source of Vitamins C, A, B1, B2 and B6. It also has a high amount of minerals such as calcium, sodium, potassium, copper and iron. It also has amino acids and antiviral effects. Aloe Vera oil is effective to treat diabetes, immune function, and cancer. It is mixed in lotions, lip balms, creams, hair oil and other cosmetic products. This is highly demanded in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.
|Product Name||:||Aloe Vera carrier oil|
|Botanical Name||:||Aloe barbadensis|
|Other Names||:||True Aloe|
|Country of Origin||:||Southwestern India|
|Color||:||It has pale yellow to golden yellow colour|
|Odor||:||It has very little scent|
|Extraction Method||:||Cold pressed method|
|Components||:||It has prostaglandins, anthraquinones and saccharides|
|Solubility||:||It is not soluble in water|
Aloe Vera carrier oil is highly important since the ancient times. Historical records show that it was used as an herbal medicine. Ancient Egypt highly used aloe vera for treating different diseases such as infections, burns, rashes, and others.
Aloe Vera carrier oil is ideal for relieving inflammation and pain. It is known for rejuvenating and healing properties. This oil is well-suited to apply on the scalp as a conditioner and also treat dandruff effectively. It is the best oil for treating swelling caused by insect bites like wasps, bees, etc. This carrier oil is also used to aid periodontal disease. It is used as a massage oil for teeth and gums for reducing plaque, cavities, and gingivitis. This oil can be applied directly on the skin.
With various properties such as astringent, antifungal, antiviral, anti-inflammatory and others, this Aloe Vera carrier oil is highly effective to be used for aromatherapy and massage purposes. This oil has a high ability to soothe and moisturize skin. It is also ideal to apply on hair for improving texture and growth. It is a natural oil and can be directly applied to the skin.
Aloe Vera carrier oil blends well with other carrier oils.